Loading... Please wait...

SC-LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Bookmark and Share
  • SC-LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Price:
$14.00
SKU:
514-510 SM
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

These cables are imported to our specifications.  If an item is not in stock lead time can be from 6-10 days.  Please call us and we maybe able to fill your request quicker with a domestic manufacturer Our fiber optic patch cables are ideal for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. The cables feature full 9/125µm type fiber and ceramic connectors for low signal loss and high reliability.

Features:

  • Diameters — Core: 9 µm; Cladding: 125 µm
  • Fiber Type — Singlemode
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Jacket material: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Warranty: Lifetime

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the SC-LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...