Loading... Please wait...

Use Coupon 50FREE for FREE SHIPPING on $50.00 Purchases

Not Included: Cable, Racks, Cabinets, Phones, WIFI, Some Tools

Newtech 552-112 6 Port SC MM OM1 Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount

Bookmark and Share
  • Newtech 552-112 6 Port SC MM OM1 Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount
  • Newtech 552-112 6 Port SC MM OM1 Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount
  • Newtech 552-112 6 Port SC MM OM1 Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount
  • Newtech 552-112 6 Port SC MM OM1 Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount
  • Newtech 552-112 6 Port SC MM OM1 Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount
Price:
$45.00
SKU:
552-112-6SC
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Newtech 552-112 6 Port SC MM OM1 Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount

Our 6 port SC MM OM1 FTTH fiber termination box is wall mountable and can be used for exterior walls, basements, and other locations needing FTTH. The box is UV and weather resistant and can be used with a variety of adapters with a SC footprint.

Features

  • Wall mountable and rack mountable
  • UV Resistant
  • Weather Resistant
  • The base and cover of the box adopts a "self-clip" method, which is easy and convenient to open and close
  • Can be used with SC simplex adapters or LC duplex adapters with a SC footprint
  • The max splice capacity is 6 fibers
  • 8.27" x 5.5" x 1.57"

 

Note: Pictures presented are not necessarily showing the exact inserts.  The style and foot print are same on all units but the description above is what you will receive.

 

 

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the Newtech 552-112 6 Port SC MM OM1 Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...