Loading... Please wait...

SC SM Angled Polish for 900-µm Buffered Fibers Green

Bookmark and Share
  • SC SM Angled Polish for 900-µm Buffered Fibers Green
  • SC SM Angled Polish for 900-µm Buffered Fibers Green
Price:
$29.95
SKU:
FPC-SCAA
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

  • Field installation procedures minimized and simplified - pre-polished ferrule with a factory-installed fiber stub, integrated alignment mechanism and index-matching gel
  • Available in the following versions:
    - 62.5-µm multimode (OM1)
    - 50-µm multimode (OM2)
    - 50-µm laser-optimized (LO) multimode (OM3/OM4)
    - singlemode
  • ST, SC, and LC simplex connectors
  • Termination clip and detailed installation instructions are supplied with each connector;
  • Designed to terminate 250-µm and 900-µm buffered fibers, 2.0-mm and 3.0-mm jacketed fibers.
  • Plastic body color-coding per ANSI/TIA-598-C.3
  • Slim-profile boots with durable flexible cable strain relief


Installation Instructions

Product Videos

AFL Fast SC Angle Polished Connector Termination Instructions (04:06)
Step by step termination instructions for the AFL Fast SC angle polished connectors on 900µm, 2mm and 3mm fiber optic cable. Learn more about our FAST™ Connectors Field Installable Connectors: http://bit.ly/FASTConnect
  • AFL Fast SC An...
    Step by step termination instructions for the AFL Fast SC angl...
  • Signamax Field...
    Signamax field-installable pre-polished fiber connectors allow...

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the SC SM Angled Polish for 900-µm Buffered Fibers Green to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...