Loading... Please wait...

8-Port 100BaseFX MM/ST, 2 km Unmanaged Fiber Switch

Bookmark and Share
  • 065-7310FST 8-Port 100BaseFX MM/ST, 2 km Unmanaged Fiber Switch
Price:
$1,149.00
SKU:
065-7310FST
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Signamax Connectivity Systems' 8-Port 100BaseFX Fiber Switch is a plug-and-play Fast Ethernet switch that is the ultimate in easy 100Base FX fiber connection for simple multimode fiber applications. Standard 1U high non-blocking switch chassis supports eight multimode SC or eight multimode ST ports; each is equipped with a DIP switch for full or half-duplex mode selection.

Features:

  • Plug ‘n Play - No Software Needed
  • Switchable Duplex Modes
  • True Non-Blocking Architecture
  • Full Wire Speed Forwarding
  • SC and ST Multimode Versions
  • Five Year Performance Warranty

 

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the 8-Port 100BaseFX MM/ST, 2 km Unmanaged Fiber Switch to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...