Loading... Please wait...

12F 6 Duplex LC OM3 MPO Cassette Kit Pre Connected

Bookmark and Share
  • 12F 6 Duplex LC OM3 MPO Cassette Kit Pre Connected
  • 12F 6 Duplex LC OM3 MPO Cassette Kit Pre Connected
  • 12F 6 Duplex LC OM3 MPO Cassette Kit Pre Connected
Price:
$775.00
SKU:
OM3 MPO Kit
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

This is a plug and play 10GB OM3 MultiMode fiber optic kit. Perfect to run between 2 racks or closets. MPO to LC cassettes module is designed to provide within a snap-in/snap-out panel and accommodate industry-standard LC connector adapter types. Proprietary cables routed into the module are easier to route and store within a housing.

Our 10GB OM3 MPO cassettes with 12 LC connector are manufactured with high density, space saving pre-terminated and tested MPO to LC break out cables designed for data centers, storage networks and local area networks with minimal training. They are used to interconnect MPO/MTP
backbones with LC patch cords. Available in MultiMode OM1 (62.5/125), OM3 / OM4 (50/125), & SingleMode OS2 (9/125).

Included with purchase is one MPO-MPO Cable and 2 cassettes. These cassettes are standard LGX size and fit in many popular fiber rack mount panels and wall mount boxes. Please ask about any special configurations or other fiber solutions you may need.

Specifications:

  • Plug-and-play pre-terminated cassette comes with one 12
    fiber MPO connector on the back and 6 duplex LC connectors
    on the front
  • Module Loss: LC- 0.2dB typical, 0.4dB
    Max; MPO- 0.5dB typical,   0.7dB Max
  • Use 10GB OM3 50/125µm Fiber
  • Pre-terminated & Tested
  • Size: 132.5 x 103.5mm
  • Housing: Metal

Available Options:

  • Custom-made with SC or ST connectors instead of LC
  • Jacket can be made in custom colors if the order is at
    least 2500 feet total
  • Optional Pulling Eye Available!

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the 12F 6 Duplex LC OM3 MPO Cassette Kit Pre Connected to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...