Loading... Please wait...

12 Fiber 250um OM1 Armored Plenum Optical Cable

Bookmark and Share
  • 12 Fiber 250um OM1 Armored Plenum Optical Cable
  • 12 Fiber 250um OM1 Armored Plenum Optical Cable
Price:
$3.21
SKU:
TF12-OM1-PL
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

 TiniFiber® is “The Single Best Solution” for the highest quality fiber optic cables built around the smallest Outer Diameter (OD) stainless steel Micro Armor Fiber™ for protection, durability, bendability and ruggedness to protect your investment for all project usages.

TiniFiber PDF Presentation

  • Micro Armor Fiber™ is a new product category that incorporates a tightly wrapped stainless steel coil designed to provide the lightest, strongest and most flexible solution
  • Jackets available for Riser, Plenum, Indoor/Outdoor, LSZH, Direct Burial, Industrial and Harsh Environments
  • Designed to lower the installation cost of support systems, pathways and manpower labor hours
  • TiniFiber® Micro Armor Fiber™ is approximately 65% smaller and 75% lighter than typical Aluminum Interlock Armor (AIA) fiber
  • Smallest OD and very high flexibility allows for easy installation into tight pathways, risers and bends
  • Available in OS2, OM1, OM3 and OM4 from 1 to 144 Strands (250u/900u/Ribbon)
  • Multi-strand pre-termination is available with MTP/MPO, LC, SC, ST, MU, etc…
  • Micro Armor Fiber™ patch cords are half the size and approximately 100 times the strength of conventional jumpers
  • TiniFiber® uses Corning ClearCurve® and InfiniCore® as a standard
  • 25-Year Limited Warranty against rodent attack and manufacturing defect
  • Price per Foot

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the 12 Fiber 250um OM1 Armored Plenum Optical Cable to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...