Loading... Please wait...

12 Channel Rackmount SC to RJ45 Media Converter MM 2k

Bookmark and Share
  • 065-1200SC10 12 Channel Rackmount SC to RJ45 Media Converter MM 2k
  • 065-1200SC10 12 Channel Rackmount SC to RJ45 Media Converter MM 2k
Price:
$1,700.00
SKU:
065-1200SC10
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

12-Channel 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC Multimode, 2 km Span

The Signamax 065-1200 series 12-Channel Rack Mount 100BaseFX Media Converter is a perfect solution for large installations that utilize many of the same type of media converters. The 065-1200 series contains 12 channels of media conversion in a standard rack mountable case only one rack unit high. This extremely high port density allows the maximum number of media converter channels per rack for enterprise-level businesses and carriers. Redundant fan-cooled power supplies ensure system uptime.

The 065-1200 series has a choice of configurations, utilizing the same technology and connector types as the standalone media converters in the 065-1100 series for 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX conversion. Link Fault Signaling (LFS) is standard on all switching converter versions.

  • 12 Media Converter Channels In 1U of Rack Space
  • Media Conversion Between 10/100T and 100FX
  • Auto-Negotiation of 10Mbps and 100Mbps Speed and Duplex Mode on TX Port
  • Front Panel Status LEDs
  • Link Fault Signaling on All Switching Converters
  • Store-and Forward Switching for 10BaseT to 100BaseTX Conversion
  • Rack-Pressure & IEEE802.3x Compliant Flow Control
  • All TX Ports Support Auto-MDIX
  • Lifetime Performance Warranty

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the 12 Channel Rackmount SC to RJ45 Media Converter MM 2k to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...