Loading... Please wait...

XFP-10G-MM-SR Ethernet XFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm 300m Dual LC Connector

Bookmark and Share
  • XFP-10G-MM-SR Ethernet XFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm 300m Dual LC Connector
Price:
$349.00
SKU:
XFP-10G-MM-SR-NTI
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR Ethernet XFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, dual LC connector

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBASE-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SR Network

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBASE-SR
Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximum Distance: 300m
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

All of our optical transceivers are assembled in a TAA Compliant Country using TAA Compliant Componenets.  They can all be used for government applications and come with a Lifetime warranty.

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the XFP-10G-MM-SR Ethernet XFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm 300m Dual LC Connector to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...