Loading... Please wait...

Unmanaged Hardened Switch 8 ports + 1 100BaseFX SC MM 2 km Span 24 V DC

Bookmark and Share
  • Unmanaged Hardened Switch 8 ports + 1 100BaseFX SC MM 2 km Span 24 V DC
Price:
$639.00
SKU:
065-74091FXSCTB
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Unmanaged Hardened Switch with 8 10/100BaseT/TX ports + 1 100BaseFX, SC Multimode port, 2 km Span, 24 V DC Redundant Power Terminal Block

Signamax Connectivity Systems' 065-74xx series 5-Port, 8-Port, & 9-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Hardened Industrial DIN-rail Mount Switches have been developed to operate in harsh industrial environments that require ruggedized equipment that can operate in severe temperature extremes.

These switches are an affordable solution for outdoor environments, transportation roadside systems, shop floors, and other harsh environments where consistent operation at temperature extremes of -40°F to 167°F (-40°C to 75°C) is necessary. These unmanaged switches are compact, plug-and-play devices that do not require complex user setup.

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the Unmanaged Hardened Switch 8 ports + 1 100BaseFX SC MM 2 km Span 24 V DC to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...