Loading... Please wait...

Unicam MTRJ Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Connector 92-001-97-P

Bookmark and Share
  • Unicam MTRJ Multimode 62.5/125 Field Installable Connector 95-001-97-P
Price:
$21.95
SKU:
92-001-97-P
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Note: These connectors have been discontinued and there is a very limited supply left.

  • 92-001-97-P Corning UniCam MT-RJ Connector
  • Pinned,
  • 62.5 um fiber
  • Multimode
  • 900 um beige boot with PC polish

With UniCam® Pretium™-Performance Connectors, best-in-class optical performance is available in a fast, easy field-termination solution.

These patented, high-precision ceramic ferrule multimode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. And with the UniCam Pretium Tool Kit, an LC, SC or ST® Compatible Connector can easily be installed in about 45 seconds.

The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the highperformance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are performed right, the first time, every time.

From the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal, the UniCam Pretium Tool Kit was thoughtfully designed with the needs of network installers in mind. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is 100 percent guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation, or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the Unicam MTRJ Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Connector 92-001-97-P to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...