Loading... Please wait...

Newtech 552-110 4 Port SC MM OM3 10G Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount

Bookmark and Share
  • Newtech 552-110 4 Port Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount
  • Newtech 552-110 4 Port Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount
  • Newtech 552-110 4 Port Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount
Price:
$44.95
SKU:
552-110-4SCOM3
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Newtech 552-110 4 Port Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount

Our 4 port SC Multimode OM3 10G FTTH fiber termination box is wall mountable and can be used for exterior walls, basements, and other locations needing FTTH. The box is UV and weather resistant and can be used with a variety of adapters with a SC footprint.

Features

  • Wall mountable and rack mountable
  • Includes 4 SC-SC MM OM3 Inserts
  • UV Resistant
  • Weather Resistant
  • The base and cover of the box adopts a "self-clip" method, which is easy and convenient to open and close
  • Can be used with SC simplex adapters or LC duplex adapters with a SC footprint
  • The max capacity is 4 fibers

 

 

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the Newtech 552-110 4 Port SC MM OM3 10G Weather Resistant Fiber Termination Box Wall Mount to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...