Loading... Please wait...

LC 62.5-µm MM OM1 2- and 3-mm Jacketed Cables Beige

Bookmark and Share
  • LC, 62.5-µm MM (OM1), for 250- and 900-µm buffered fibers, 2- and 3-mm jacketed cables, beige
Price:
$89.00
SKU:
FPC-LC06-6
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

  • Field installation procedures minimized and simplified - pre-polished ferrule with a factory-installed fiber stub, integrated alignment mechanism and index-matching gel
  • Available in the following versions:
    - 62.5-µm multimode (OM1)
    - 50-µm multimode (OM2)
    - 50-µm laser-optimized (LO) multimode (OM3/OM4)
    - singlemode
  • ST, SC, and LC simplex connectors
  • Termination clip and detailed installation instructions are supplied with each connector;
  • Designed to terminate 250-µm and 900-µm buffered fibers, 2.0-mm and 3.0-mm jacketed fibers.
  • Plastic body color-coding per ANSI/TIA-598-C.3
  • Slim-profile boots with durable flexible cable strain relief

 

Installation Instructions

Product Videos

Signamax Field-Installable Pre-Polished Optical Fiber Connectors ()
  • Signamax Field...

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the LC 62.5-µm MM OM1 2- and 3-mm Jacketed Cables Beige to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...