Loading... Please wait...

HDMI Extender Over Fiber Optic Cable Up To 3,280' SM 985' MM

Bookmark and Share
  • HFEBIR232-1KM HDMI Extender Over Fiber Optic Cable Up To 3,280' SM 985' MM
  • HDMI Extender Over Fiber Optic Cable Up To 3,280' SM 985' MM
Price:
Please call for Installer pricing
SKU:
HFEBIR232-1KM
Brand:
Condition:
New
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Model: HFEBIR232-1KM is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restrictions of standard HDMI cables or Cat5 HDMI extenders by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video over long distances. This extender also has built in RS232 for control and Bi-Directional IR.

HFEBIR232-1KM


Features

  • Extends HDMI signal over fiber optic cable
  • Built in bi-directional RS232
  • Built in IR extender function, supports IR bi-directionally
  • Distance: Single mode up to 1KM (3,280'), multi mode up to 300M (985')
  • Uses LC fiber optic connectors, fiber wavelength 1310nm/1550nm FP
  • Supports HDMI 1.3 1080p@60Hz, video bandwidth support 25-225Mhz
  • Supports 2 channel audio
  • HDCP and DVI Compliant

 

Zuum products are for purchase by professional installers only.  Please call for installer pricing.

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the HDMI Extender Over Fiber Optic Cable Up To 3,280' SM 985' MM to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...