Loading... Please wait...

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX (LC) MM

Bookmark and Share
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550 m
  • Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 550 m
Price:
$69.95
SKU:
545006
Brand:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver

The new line of INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections
The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Multi-Vendor Compatible
Meets SFP GBIC standards for use with any SFP GBIC-compliant slot. Use the transceiver with any LAN switch in your network, as long as it supports the SFP GBIC standards.

Hot-Pluggable
No need to power down your LAN switch in order to install or remove the transceiver. This makes it very convenient and easy for you to make adjustments to your network that allow your business to keep pace with the changing demands of the market.

Lifetime Warranty
Strict manufacturing standards ensure the highest quality in all INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS products. All items carry a full Lifetime Warranty — the strongest quality commitment anyone can make.

  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • One 1000Base-SX multi-mode Fiber LC duplex port
  • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable)
  • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • SFP standard form factor
  • Supports hot-plugging
  • Lifetime Warranty
  •  

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX (LC) MM to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...