Loading... Please wait...

550M 1000Base-SX Multimode Mini GBIC Module LC Interface

Bookmark and Share
  • 550M 1000Base-SX Multimode Mini GBIC Module LC Interface
Price:
$99.00
SKU:
512-111
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver

  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • One 1000Base-SX multi-mode Fiber LC duplex port
  • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable)
  • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • SFP standard form factor
  • Supports hot-plugging
  • Lifetime Warranty

 

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the 550M 1000Base-SX Multimode Mini GBIC Module LC Interface to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...