Loading... Please wait...

24-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Managed Switch + 2 SFP/RJ-45 Dual Media Ports

Bookmark and Share
  • Image 1
Price:
$500.00
SKU:
065-7726S
Brand:
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Signamax Connectivity Systems' 065-7726S is a new, stackable variant Gigabit Ethernet Access Switch that provides two Gigabit Ethernet connections plus 24 10/100 ports and modern QoS, Tagged VLAN, and full SNMP management in a cost-effective package.

The two Dual Media Gigabit Ethernet ports use onboard RJ-45 connectors to permit easy clustering of switches, and auto-detected SFP modules for fiber optic switch interconnection at longer distances. Both creation of and additions to a Gigabit backbone network are enabled using 24 10/100 ports per switch for workstation and server connectivity. A complete SNMP management package is included, with web browser, local console, and Telnet remote terminal connections with real time updating.

The 065-7726S communicates with network management systems such as HP OpenView(tm) via SNMP for enterprise-wide status display, statistical monitoring, and switch control. Enhanced Layer 3 look-ahead routing features and IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service / 802.1Q Tagged VLAN / IP Type of Service support provides flexibility for today's convergent networks.

Features:

  • 2 Dual Media Ports for Flexible Fiber Connection.
  • Isolated Group Feature for Secure Port Segregation.
  • Port Mirroring for Enhanced Network Monitoring.
  • 802.3ad Port Trunking with Automatic Link Fail-Over for Bandwidth Aggregation.
  • QoS Supports 4 Priority Queues.
  • Q-in-Q VLAN for Performance & Security.
  • 802.1x Access Control Improves Network Security.
  • 802.1D Compatible & 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree.
  • Broadcast/Multicast Storm Control.

 

GBIC Options for this Switch

1000BaseSX SFP Module, LC Multimode, 220m Span on 62.5µm Fiber / 550m Span on 50µm Fiber, 850 nm

1000BaseSX SFP Module 1310 nm - MM/LC, 2 km

1000BaseLX SFP Module, LC Multimode, 10 km Span, 1310 nm

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the 24-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Managed Switch + 2 SFP/RJ-45 Dual Media Ports to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...