Loading... Please wait...

1000BaseLX SFP Module LC Singlemode 10 km Span 1310 nm

Bookmark and Share
  • Image 1
Price:
$189.00
SKU:
065-79LXMG
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Signamax Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber modules come in an array of options supporting Gigabit Ethernet transmission over either multimode or singlemode fiber cable at distances up to 110 kilometers.

They adhere to the IEEE 802.3z standards for Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity, and are cost-effective methods of providing changeable Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP slot. Both standard temperature range (0° C to 70° C) and hardened temperature range (-40° C to 85° C) versions, identified with part numbers having a "- H" suffix, are available.

Features:

  • Compliant with SFP MultiSource Agreement.
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3Z.
  • SCA-2 Host connector.
  • Duplex LC connector.
  • VCSEL, FP Laser, and DFB Laser models available supporting 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX, 1000BaseXD, 1000BaseZX, and 1000BaseEZXstandards.
  • 3.3V power supply.
  • Five-year warranty.

 

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the 1000BaseLX SFP Module LC Singlemode 10 km Span 1310 nm to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...