Loading... Please wait...

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module MM

Bookmark and Share
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module MM
  • 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module MM
Price:
$180.00
SKU:
507462
Brand:
Condition:
New
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

10GBase-SR (LC) Multi-Mode Port, 300 m (984 ft.)

 

  • Fits any Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet switch with SFP module slots, or any MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • One 10GBase-SR multi-mode Fiber LC duplex port
  • Fiber distance support: up to 300 m (984 ft.)
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Compliant with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Cisco compatible
  • SFP+ standard form factor
  • Supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM)
  • Low EMI due to fully metallic housing
  • Up to 11.1 Gbps bi-directional communication
  • Supports hot-plugging
  • Three-Year Warranty

EZOrder

Click the button below to add the 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module MM to your EZOrder list.

You Recently Viewed...